Translate This Page to Your Language

Warning: include(templates/cre63_ats/boxes/categories1.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/batteryb/public_html/includes/functions/cache.php on line 124

Warning: include(templates/cre63_ats/boxes/categories1.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/batteryb/public_html/includes/functions/cache.php on line 124

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'templates/cre63_ats/boxes/categories1.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/batteryb/public_html/includes/functions/cache.php on line 124
Newsletter
Join Our Email List
Testimonials

Sales: appreciation thank you for the pleasant and efficent manner in which you handled my order ...[READ MORE]


Ed Barker
Products You Need
Exell S23PX 4NR42 EPX23 V23PX 4LR42 PX23 6V Silver Oxide Battery
01.
Exell S23PX 4NR42 EPX23 V23PX 4LR42 PX23 6V Silver Oxide Battery
IBM ThinkPad Real Time Clock Battery (RTC) CMOS BIOS BACKUP
02.
IBM ThinkPad Real Time Clock Battery (RTC) CMOS BIOS BACKUP
Varta 2450 Lithium Battery Coin Cell with PC Pins
03.
Varta 2450 Lithium Battery Coin Cell with PC Pins
Exell L28PX
04.
Exell L28PX
Exell A32PX
05.
Exell A32PX
Exell A14PX
06.
Exell A14PX
Exell A177, PC177A, EN177A, TR-177, E177, NEDA 1606, 10.5V BATTERY
07.
Exell A177, PC177A, EN177A, TR-177, E177, NEDA 1606, 10.5V BATTERY
Dell Latitude C610 C640 Inspiron 4150 Cmos Battery
08.
Dell Latitude C610 C640 Inspiron 4150 Cmos Battery
PANASONIC VL1220-1HF CMOS battery
09.
PANASONIC VL1220-1HF CMOS battery
Exell A21PX
10.
Exell A21PX
Cards We Accept
Information
Information
  Top » Catalog » Camera & Camcorder Batteries » Speciality & Photo batt » S23PX
  search 
Exell S23PX 4NR42 EPX23 V23PX 4LR42 PX23 6V Silver Oxide Battery [S23PX] $13.99
 Printer Friendly Version 
Quantity:       Add to Cart 

Description

Exell S23PX 4NR42 EPX23 V23PX 4LR42 PX23 6V Silver Oxide Battery

The S23PX is a mercury-free replacement for the once popular Mercuric Oxide PX23 (or V23PX) battery cell that was commonly used in cameras, the Retina S2 Flash and Sennheiser microphones such as the Sennheiser K3U. Mercury cells are now banned because of toxicity and environmental fears.

The silver oxide S23PX replacement for the PX23 produces 6.0 Volts, which is higher than the 5.6V produced by the original mercury PX23 cell. Most devices accommodate the small increase in voltage and function perfectly.

6.0 V Replacement for: 4NR42, EPX23, V23PX, PX23, 4LR42, PX23A, RPX23A.

Type: Silver Oxide.
Voltage: 6.0 V.
Diameter: 15.24 mm.
Height: 20.5 mm.

Also known as: 4SR42 / PX23S / RPX23S.

More Info

Replaces:  Exell Batteries: 6 Volt 100mAh Silver Oxide BatteryReplaces similar 5.6 Volt Mercury Battery
Models Supported:  Exell Batteries: 6 Volt 100mAh Silver Oxide BatteryReplaces similar 5.6 Volt Mercury Battery
Compare At:  9.99
Chemistry:  Silver Oxide
Capacity:  6 volt
warranty:  1 Year warranty to gaurantee against manufacturing defects

QTY Prices



  • Manufacturer Info
  • Other products
  • Extra Info

  • Comments
  • There are currently no product reviews
  • Write a review on this product!


  • Extra Info
  • This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 18 March, 2009.
  • Notify me of updates to Exell S23PX 4NR42 EPX23 V23PX 4LR42 PX23 6V Silver Oxide Battery
  • Tell someone you know about this product.
  • Your Account
    Your Email Address
    Your Password
     Sign In 
    Create new account
    Request new password
    Shopping Cart more
    0 items
    Search
      Search 
    Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
    Advanced Search
    Assurances
    shop with confidence

    Security Seal
    Trust Guard Certified
    Privacy Seal
    Business Verified
    Specials
    Battery for Audioline Oyster 200, Oyster 500, 591738 fits MU500D02C056
    Battery for Audioline Oyster 200, Oyster 500, 591738 fits MU500D02C056
     $16.50  $9.99 
    Information
    Privacy Policy
    About Us
    Non-Defective Returns Policy
    Terms And Conditions
    Wholesale Enquiries
    Conditions of Use
    Returns Procedure
    Contact Details
    Canadapost Strike Shipping Info
    SitemapPrivacy Policy
    About Us
    Non-Defective Returns Policy
    Terms And Conditions
    Wholesale Enquiries
    Conditions of Use
    Returns Procedure
    Contact Details
    Canadapost Strike Shipping Info
    Follow us on Twitter
    ©2016 Battery Buyer